Archives

All posts for the month February, 2012

new poster ha333

Published February 11, 2012 by lily191

10 minutes and finished…. New fanfict… ha333

Advertisements

(SPAM) It’s War MBLAQ…When will Lee Joon get beautiful life? ha333

Published February 7, 2012 by lily191

OMO…. As always… As usual…. Lee Joon oppa… Why you always be the one who was being hurt…. Why MBLAQ’s member messed with him… Ruin her happiness… Hix333… Still remember how he fell down after her girl left him in W MV… It seems Lee Joon suits to be hurt???? Oh My….

Yeah.. yeah… yeah… It’s just acting and script of MV, but really I could feel tears fell down on my cheek when saw the video… Oh My… My friend ruin my life… LOL I love this sentence… YOU MESSED WITH WRONG PERSON…

Will you please shut that dirty mouth
I will give back these painful tears to you
Engrave this in your ear – I will never leave you alone

You probably knew that I would find out sometime
I can’t forgive you – from now on

Betrayed…. Slice of miserable thing that could happen in your life…

The Swan and The Duck

Published February 2, 2012 by lily191

Hahaha….. Ducky…. ducky…. ducky…..

Duck is the common name for a large number of species in the Anatidae family of birds, which also includes swans and geese. They belong to same family share same sibilng. Aren’t they? So why sometime I heard person called the other duck and they praised the other one with “swan”.

Duck and swan…. ugly and beauty….. hahaha…. Such a confusing words…

I have read ambiguous sentences from wikipedia :

1) The swans are the largest members of the duck family Anatidae, and are among the largest flying birds.

2) The ducks are divided among several subfamilies in the Anatidae family; they do not represent a monophyletic group (the group of all descendants of a single common ancestral species) but a form taxon, since swans and geese are not considered ducks.

Duck and swan come is different species, but they share same kingdom till family. I admitted different genus and species will make different etymology, morphology and so on, but at least they have similarities. Right? Yeah, share a family of scientific classification.

And anyway about swan and duck. All of us maybe want everyone praise us as the swan. Still remember a television program that I watched when I was child “THE SWAN”. Clumsy, dorky,….. women yeah I hate to use all of this word anyway, why should I use this word to describe women?????? Are you kidding me???? You, I and all of women has our self beauty. We have the best thing, sometime I was really jealous why they are really pretty such as SNSD, KARA, Britney Spears, and many women. I admired them cause of their beauty, but someone reminds me “AT LEAST YOU HAVE YOUR SELF AND REMEMBER GOD CREATED YOU SO PERFECTLY SO JUST MAKE UP YOUR MIND, PRAISE FOR EVERYTHING THAT YOU HAVE. IT MAKES YOU MORE GEORGEOUS AND YOU’RE NOT SWAN OR DUCK. YOU’RE 100% YOUR SELF. ANYWAY I’LL RUN IF I FIND YOU TURN TO JESSICA SNSD. HAHAHA”

So strange, yup? My friend support me and always say to me no duck no swan. It just who your see in the mirror? It’s you or it’s duck or swan… hahahaha

I still remember mom gave me cute duck doll, not a swan doll. Maybe, duck is cute than swan… hahaha… I love my yellow duck, my donald duck and noisy which always maybe in front of you when you was baby…. Mom, I want my bath ub and my duck… hahaha…. I don’t swan doll… kekeke… At least when someone called you’re duck remember many persons bought duck doll…. hahaha