UGM

All posts in the UGM category

My Playground Graduate School of UGM Part I

Published January 30, 2012 by lily191

It’s vacation and obviously I don’t know what to do so I just walked around our university and yupz… I chosen Graduate School of UGM as first place must visit…. Why? Actually, I took money from ATM and ha333 I spent more time here to observe… 100% I don’t know it’s west side, north side, east side, or south side, but I really realized it’s outside….

Mushola Apung Pasca Sarjana…. Post Graduate Floating Mosque

UI (Universitas Indonesia/Indonesia University) has Teksas Bridge… UGM also has McD Bridge… yummy

Floating Mosque and Curved Building

Floating Mosque from West side.. I guess ha33

Curved Building (View from McD Bridge)

Planet Monument???? McD Bridge

Stairway to Heaven !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Nope… Stairway to reach Curved Building

McD Bridge (View when you saw it from Stairway)

I’m not so good in English…. Forgive me for it…. ha333
Credite Photos : It’s mine :p

Advertisements

~ Kolam Ikan ——> FIB … TOT ~

Published March 6, 2011 by lily191

Semua pasti dah tahu kolam ikan ini… he333 tapi pengen aja ngepost. ke33
Ehmmm….. no comment buat yang ini dah…. Ini kolam ikan di Perikanan kah???? Iya… pengennya, tapi salah ini kolam punya FIB’ERS (sebutan anak FIB apa ya??? #ting2 lirik mbak binga ke33) alias berada di fakultas ilmu budaya (FIB). Hix..hix..hix pengen…. Dekan bikinin dunk !!!!!! #blettaakkk auwwhhh…

Only this words can explain all : want it very much…. TOT
What I want???? Let’s check my photos :

Omoo???? Where is it??? FIB. Why??? Did you think this fishpond at fisheries major???? No…. How poor we are. FIB’ERS is owner of this fishpond. ke333 Yah, balik ke bahasa Indonesia aja sebagai bahasa negara tercinta…. he333


Cuma digeser aja fotonya. Shootnya juga dri tempat yang sama maklum fotografer amatir. ke3333 ^^


Sama saja fotonya, tapi dibalik semuanya mengandung arti yang sungguh mendalam. Ah… lebay amat sih.
Yupz,…. Harusnya perikanan juga punya ini tau…. aduh, jadi jealous ma FIB ni. Dekan buatin kolam juga dunk.
Bukan hanya kolam budidaya kolam kaya’ gini juga perlu untuk menambah keindahan taman depan perikanan. Itu loh *nunjuk2 taman dengan plank —–> “DILARANG MENGINJAK RUMPUT” eh apa “DILARANG BERMAIN DI ATAS RUMPUT” ah lupa… maklumlah gi amnesia… #pllaaakkkk….

Kolam ini bisa anda temukan setelah memasuki gerbang FIB…. jalan dikit lah terus kamu langsung deh ketemu ma ni kolam ikan…. pikiran pertama yang pengen aku lakukan selalu dan terus sama. Ambil ikan-ikannya terus diapain ya???? he3333
Just kidding….. ^^ Hope, Fisheries UGM will have one someday. It’ll be beautiful fishpond surronding by big garden… omo… ommo….. he333 ^^
Buat anak FIB thanx dah sharing kolamnya… he333 ngawur…. #plakkk

Credite photo : I….. he333